Care-Net Regional Contact Information

1. Atlanta CARE-NET

Counties Serve- Cherokee, Clayton, Cobb, DeKalb, Douglas, Fayette, Fulton, Gwinnett, Henry, and Rockdale.

Contact- Connie White

HCBS Specialist

Atlanta Regional Commission

40 Courtland Street, NE

Atlanta, Georgia 30303

404-463-8748

cwhite@atlantaregional.com

2. Three Rivers CARE-NET

Counties Serve- Butts, Carroll, Coweta, Heard, Lamar, Meriwether, Pike, Spalding, Troup, Upson

Contact- Emily Rogers

Three Rivers Regional Commission

Post Office Box 1600

Franklin, Georgia 30217

678-552-2850

erogers@threeriversrc.com

3. Northeast Georgia CARE-NET

Counties Serve- Barrow, Clarke, Elbert, Greene, Jackson, Jasper, Madison, Morgan, Newton, Oconee, Oglethorpe

Contact- Toshia Lewis

Northeast Georgia RDC/AAA

305 Research Drive

Athens, Georgia 30605

706-583-2546

tlewis@negrc.org

4. River Valley CARE-NET

Counties Serve- Chattahoochee, Clay, Harris, Marion, Muscogee, Quitman, Stewart, Talbot, Taylor,

Contact- Eboni Key

ADRC Counselor

River Valley Regional Commission/AAA

710 Front Avenue, Suite A

Columbus, Georgia 31901

706-256-2917

emorris@rivervalleyrcaaa.org

5. Middle Georgia CARE-NET

Counties Serve- Baldwin, Bibb, Crawford, Houston, Jones, Monroe, Peach, Pulaski, Putman, Twiggs, Wilkinson

Contact- Leesa Rickman

Coordinator

7840 Old Nowell Road

Macon, Georgia 31216

478-731-7926

leesatony@aol.com

6. Central Savannah River Area CARE-NET

Counties Served- Burke, Columbia, Glascock, Hancock, Jefferson, Jenkins, Lincoln, McDuffie, Richmond, Screven, Taliaferro, Warren, Washington, Wilkes

Contact- Cornelia Hill

Lead Care Consultant

Central Savannah River Area Regional Commission:

Area Agency on Aging

3626 Walton Way Extension

Suite 300

Augusta, Georgia 30909

706-650-5654

chill@csrarc.ga.gov

7. Southwest Georgia CARE-NET

Counties Serve-Baker, Calhoun, Colquitt, Decatur, Dougherty, Early, Grady, Lee, Miller, Mitchell, Seminole, Terrell, Thomas, Worth

Contact- Denielle McCray

SOWEGA Council on Aging

335 Society Ave.

Albany, Georgia 31701

229-432-1124

denielle.mccray@sowegacoa.org

8. Coastal Georgia CARE-NET

Counties Served- Bryan, Bullock, Camden, Chatman, Effingham, Glynn, Liberty, Long, McIntosh

Contact- Nikki Stevenson

Case Manager/Resource Specialist

Coastal Regional Commission of Georgia

1181 Coastal Drive SW

Darien, GA 31305

912-437-0863

nstevenson@crc.ga.gov

9. Flint River CARE-NET

Counties Serve- Sumter, Randolph, Crisp, Dooly, Macon, Webster, Schley, Clay

Contact- Eshonda Blue

President of Operations

Innovative Senior Solutions

231 W. Lamar St.

Americus, Georgia 31709

229.928.3673

blue-wright@innovativecaregiving.com

10. Heart of Georgia Altamaha CARE-NET          

Counties Served- Appling, Bleckley, Candler, Dodge, Emanuel, Evans, Jeff Davis, Johnson, Laurens, Montgomery, Tattnall, Telfair, Toombs, Treutlen, Wayne, Wheeler, Wilcox

Contact- Laura R. Graham, MA

Aging Resource Specialist/ Care Consultant

Heart of Georgia Altamaha RC                               

Area Agency on Aging (AAA)

331 West Parker Street, Baxley, GA 31513

lgraham@hogarc.org

12. Legacy Link CARE-NET

Counties Served- Banks, Dawson, Forsyth, Franklin, Habersham, Hall, Hart, Lumpkin, Rabun, Stephens, Towns, Union, White

(Not Active)

13. Southern Georgia CARENET

Counties Served- Atkinson, Bacon, Ben Hill, Berrien, Brantley, Brooks, Charlton, Clinch Coffee, Cook, Echols, Irwin, Lanier, Lowndes, Pierce, Tift, Turner, Ware

ContactBetty Bryant, LMSW, CRS-A/D

ADRC Options Counselor/NHT Transition Coordinator

888-732-4464 (Toll-Free)/912-287-5888 (Local)

Southern Georgia Regional Commission – Area Agency on Aging

1725 South Georgia Parkway, West

Waycross, Georgia 31503

bbryant@sgrc.us